2015RYDERCUPRESULTS

TRUDY DUFAULT RYDER CUP CHAMPIONSHIP
Hosted at Montaup Country Club
3-Aug-15
Double Shotgun-8 am & 1 pm
8:00 SHOTGUN LUNCH FOLLOWS PLAY/1:00 SHOTGUN LUNCH AT 11:30
Thank you to check in volunteers Diane Desmond & Jodi Dame....and scorers
Kathy Mis & Chris Trenholme. Annie-thanks for the delish Allie's Donuts!
Flight 1
1st Gross - 72
Nancy Diemoz & Ted Bouchard
1st Net - 70 M/C
Louise Thornton & Stephen Thornton
2nd Gross - 77
Kay Bullock & Peter Bullock
2nd Net - 71
Joyce Motta & Daniel Motta
3rd Gross - 78 M/C
Elaine Crawford & Bill Johnson
3rd Net - 72 M/C
Shirley Booth & Roland Snead
FLIGHT 2
1st Gross - 77
Kathy Mis & Dave Durot
1st Net - 73 M/C
Elaaine Shanley & Joe Lewis
2nd Gross - 82 M/C
Geri Lisa & David Spino
2nd Net - 73
Chris Trenholme & Bill Reynolds
3rd Gross - 82
Lisa O'Brien & Barry Clark
3rd Net - 74
Carol Potter & Keith Trenholme
4th Gross - 86
Claire Rendine & Edward Rendine
4th Net - 75
Jen Moretti & Tom Steinmeyer
FLIGHT 3
1st Gross - 87
Roxanne Green & James Green
1st Net - 74
Cindy Grzechowiak & Mike Grzechowiak
2nd Gross - 91
Donna Reynolds & Phil Reynolds
2nd Net - 76
Midge Shadrick & Robert Shadrick
M/C3rd Gross - 95
Carolyn Brown & Joe Creedon
3rd Net - 79
Pat McHale & Tom McHale
8:00 AM Shotgun
  Name Club Flight Gross Net
Hole 1 Trudy Dufault Montaup Fl 1    
  Glenn Dufault     79 75
  Kathy Mis Weekapaug FL 2    
  Dave Durot Montaup   77 68
           
Hole 2 Susan Dusablon Country View FL 2    
  Lance Dusablon     87 76
  Trish Labossiere Triggs Fl 1    
  Math Curran Cranston   85 80
           
Hole 3 Elaine Crawford Green Valley Fl 1    
  Bill Johnson     78 72
  Laura Davert Foster Fl 1    
  Mike Davert     79 72
           
Hole 4 Peg Cherenzia Laurel Lane Fl 1    
  Jim Burbine Winnapaug   82 73
  Georgette Wilson Swansea FL 2    
  Paul Wilson     998 85
           
Hole 5A Nancy Avila Crestwood Fl 1    
  Ed Avila     89 78
  Joanne Stiness Seggy FL 2    
  Sam Stiness     87 76
           
Hole 5B Donna DeBlasio No Kingstown Fl 1    
  Harry Edmonds Triggs   90 80
  Kris Kennedy Newport National Fl 2    
  Tom Allan     90 78
           
Hole 6 Mary Abbenante Exeter FL 2    
  John Capobianco Cranston   99 84
  Louise Thornton Triggs Fl 1    
  Stephen Thornton     84 70
           
Hole 7A Jean Maack Laurel Lane Fl 1    
  Jack Donohue Winnapaug   87 79
  Elaine Shanley Pinecrest FL 2    
  Joe Lewis     84 73
           
Hole 7B Joan Foberg Winnapaug Fl 2    
  Ron Nye     91 79
  Tina Cournoyer Country View Fl 1    
  Mike Cournoyer     96 85
           
Hole 8 Yung Park Triggs FL 2    
  Joe Park     88 76
  Monique Boyajian Country View Fl 3    
  Bill O'Brien     95 79
           
Hole 9 Anne Drescher Pinecrest FL 2    
  Bud Drescher     92 80
  Carol Potter Green Valley FL 2    
  Keith Trenholme Swansea   87 74
           
Hole 10 Linda Grasso Triggs Fl 1    
  William Kidik Seggy   78 73
  Chris Trenholme Green Valley FL 2    
  William Reynolds     85 73
           
Hole 11 Carolyn Brown Laurel Lane Fl 3    
  Joe Creedon     95 82
  Kathy Chorney Cedar Hammock Fl 3    
  Roy Gerold     96 79
           
Hole 12 Jacqueline Benson Pinecrest Fl 2    
  Ken Benson     105 89
  Sharon Nowicki Foster FL 2    
  Michael Nowicki     88 77
           
Hole 13 A Marie Travers Montaup FL 2    
  Joseph Travers     87 76
  Jackie Armillotto Montaup FL 2    
  Ron Armillotto     94 78
           
Hole 13B Claire Desrosiers Middlebrook Fl 3    
  Michael Desrosiers     100 83
  Madeline Cabral Swansea FL 2    
  Gregg Cabral Wannamoisett   94 81
           
Hole 14 Vicki Brown Foster FL 2    
  Bob Brown     89 77
  Geri Lisa Country View FL 2    
  David Spino Conn National   82 74
           
Hole 15 Vicki Johnson Green Valley FL 2    
  Ron Price Triggs   98 86
  Shirley Booth Rivers Run Fl 1    
  Roland Snead Fla   83 73
           
Hole 16A Luanne Googins Laurel Lane Fl 1    
  Richard D'Andrea     82 76
  Jennifer Moretti Laurel Lane Fl 2    
  Tom Steinmeyer     87 75
           
Hole 16B Nora Legault Harbor Lights Fl 2    
  Art Legault     N C
  Ann Olson Harbor Lights Fl 3    
  Carl Olson     N C
           
Hole 17 Joyce Motta Seggy Fl 1 83 71
  Daniel Motta Seggy      
  Claire Rendine Bear Lakes FL 2    
  Edward Rendine Bear Lakes   86 77
           
Hole 18 Jackie Booth Green Valley Fl 1    
  Mike O'Donnell     80 74
  Cindy Bowden Laurel Lane Fl 1    
  Bill Haynes     81 73
1:00 Shotgun
Hole 13     Flight Gross Net
  Kay Bullock Montaup FL 1    
  Peter Bullock Montaup   77 70
  Leony Hartig Montaup FL 1    
  John Genovesi Montaup   88 81
Hole 15          
  Kim Schold Quidnessett FL 1    
  Bob Boucher Montaup   84 78
  Nancy Diemoz Montaup FL 1    
  Ted Bouchard Montaup   72 68
Hole 16          
  Jennifer Hendrick Exeter FL 1    
  Dan Pizzuti Meadowbrook   86 82
  Nikki Hartshorn Exeter FL 2    
  Steven Scandirato Triggs   88 76
Hole 11          
  Judy McAuley Country View FL 2    
  Charlie Mc Auley Country View   D Q
  Cissy Grady Pinecrest FL 1    
  Mike Rogers Montaup   80 73
Hole 1          
  Mary Lou Sevigny Laurel Lane FL 3    
  Michael Mulrooney Laurel Lane   99 80
  Jodi Dame Green Valley FL 3    
  Alphonse Levada Green Valley   99 84
Hole 2          
  Cynthia Grzechowiak Green Valley FL 3    
  Michael Grzechowiak Green Valley   88 74
  Pat McHale Green Valley FL 3    
  Tom Mc Hale Green Valley   94 79
Hole 4          
  Janet Miller Louisquisett FL 3    
  Lew Miller Louisquisett   102 84
  Roberta Cook Wentworth Hills FL 3    
  Franklyn Cook Wentworth Hills   103 85
Hole 5          
  Rebecca Moniz Potowomut FL 2    
  Tony Moniz Potowomut   89 79
  Lisa O'Brien Wanumetonomy FL 2    
  Barry Clark Wanumetonomy   82 74
Hole 6          
  Jane Lanni Royal Woods FL 3    
  Al Lanni Royal Woods   104 85
  Donna Reynolds West Warwick FL 3    
  Phil Reynolds West Warwick   91 77
Hole 7          
  Pat McDonald Fall River FL 3    
  Daniel McDonald Naples Heritage   102 82
  Roxanne Green Fall River FL 3    
  James Green Fall River   87 70
Hole 9          
  Gwen Reeve Swansea FL 3    
  Bill Reeve Wampanaug   107 84
  Midge Shadrick Scandia Valley FL 3    
  Robert Shadrick Scandia Valley   96 76