2015PotowomutResults

RI Women's State Team Quota
Hosted by: Potowomut GC
Round 1 - June 30, 2015
CONGRATULATIONS ROBYN CATLEY- EAGLE ON Hole #11 - 333 yard par 4
Volunteers: Check-in: Robin Parella & Karen Kutniewski Scoring: Linda Paolozzi
FLIGHT 1
1st NET - 37
Ann Moran & Robyn Catley
2nd NET - 31
Elaine Crawford & Chris Trenholme
3rd NET - 29 M/C
Karen Recore & Leony Hartig
FLIGHT 2
1st NET - 34
Karen Kutniewski & Robin Parella
2nd NET - 29
Linda Paolozzi & Geri Lisa
3rd NET - 27
Wendy Ossman & Karen Cabral
FLIGHT 3
1st NET - 28
Trudy Dufault & Victoria Moretti
2nd NET - 27 M/C
Cindy Grzechowiak & Pat Mchale
3rd NET - 27
Nancy Rehor & Jane Nugent
4th NET - 25
Pat Dickson & Mary Ann Maclaughlin
FLIGHT 4
1st NET - 25 M/C
Joyce Picard & Monique Boyajian
2nd NET - 25
Jackie Schooly & Tina Cournoyer
3rd NET - 22
Diane Desmond & Chris Letendre
4th NET - 19 M/C
Jackie Armillotto & Susan O'Donnell
Players Club Flight Gross Quota Points USGA State Team Pts. Players Club Flight Gross Quota Points USGA State Team Pts.
1           10          
Trudy Dufault Montaup Fl 3 92     Jackie Morgan Beaver River F 3 103    
Victoria Moretti Laurel lane   94 28   Holly Pond Laurel Lane   99 21  
Linda Paolozzi No Kingstown Fl 2 94     Vickie Brown Foster Fl 2 102    
Geri Lisa Country View   88 29 700 Laura Davert Foster   93 24  
                       
1A           10A          
Cynthia Prayzner Fall River Fl 1 94     Carolyn Maney Crystal Lake Fl 3 103    
Fernanda Viveiros Fall River   94 27   Sandra Scanlon Crystal Lake   107 20  
Pamela Greene Laurel lane Fl 1 92     Cindy Grzechowiak Green Valley Fl 3 103    
Cindy Bowden Laurel lane   97 22   Pat McHale Green Valley   97 27  
                       
2           11          
Jennifer Mccrory Exeter Fl 1 88   600 Darlene Hermes Exeter Fl 3 107    
Nikki Hartshorn Harbor Lights   97 28   Kay Johnson Exeter   104 17  
Luanne Googins Laurel lane Fl 1 88   500 Rosanna Buelter Valley Fl 3 98    
Carolyn Brown Laurel lane   97 29   Doreen Pilozzi Valley   102 24  
                       
3           12          
Barbara Baris Country View Fl 1 90   200 Valerie Tessier Newport National Fl 3 109    
Sue Dusablon Country View   101 25   Cindy Donald No Kingstown   102 21  
Deb Fera West Warwick Fl 1 91     Nancy Rehor Middlebrook Fl 3 93    
Elaine Smith West Warwick   97 28   Jane Nugent Middlebrook   105 27  
                       
4           13          
Wendy Ossman EWGA Fl 2 91     Jane Lanni Royal Woods Fl 3 112    
Karen Cabral EWGA   94 27   Donna Reynolds West Warwick   102 20  
Chris Trenholme Green Valley Fl 1 86   800 Elaine Shanley Pinecrest Fl 2 103    
Elaine Crawford Green Valley   94 31   Nancy Moura Foster   112 16  
                       
5           14          
Patricia Dickson Pinecrest Fl 3 98     Sherry Leonard Exeter Fl 3 104    
Mary Ann Maclaughlin No Kingstown   102 25   Mrs. Mical Willner Wanumetonomy   103 21  
Robin Parella Triggs Fl 2 92     Madeline Cabral Middlebrook Fl 4 113    
Karen Kutniewski Triggs   92 34   Claire Desrosiers Middlebrook   117 14  
                       
6           15          
Elaine M. Carvelli Montaup Fl 1 96     Jane Correia Montaup Fl 4 109    
Lori DiPersio Triggs   91 29 100 Arlene Weber Middlebrook   128 13  
Kathy Dennard No Kingstown Fl 2 98     Shirley McGuire Foster Fl 4 103    
Susan Salzman No Kingstown   91 24   Dorothee Rogers Foster   112 18  
                       
7           15A          
Deborah McMahon Montaup Fl 2 99     Mary McPeak Kings Crossing Fl 4 122    
Nancy Teves Montaup   100 24   Maureen Murphy Royal Woods   117 14  
Peg Cherenzia Winnapaug Fl 3 100     Ann Lizak Harbor Lights Fl 4 113    
Joan Foberg Winnapaug   104 20   Carol Sullivan Cranston   114 16  
                       
8           16          
Robyn Catley Warwick Fl 1 89   400 Jackie Schooley Country View Fl 4 103    
Ann Moran No Kingstown   80 37 1000 Tina Cournoyer Country View   104 25  
Karen Recore Laurel lane Fl 1 90   300 Diane Desmond Montaup Fl 4 105    
Leony Hartig Montaup   85 29 900 Chris Letendre Montaup   119 22  
                       
9           17          
Tina A   Fl 2 96     Joyce Picard Country View Fl 4 103    
Meg Schlageter Swansea   98 24   Monique Boyajian Country View   108 25  
Sandra Harper Triggs Fl 2 93     Jackie Armillotto Montaup Fl 4 113    
Bettyjean Shadeck Rolling Greens   97 27   Susan O'Donnell Montaup   111 19  
                       
9A           18          
Maureen Mossey No Kingstown Fl 2 102     Anna Jones Harbor Lights Fl 4 106    
Christina Anderson Green Valley   96 17   Barbara Anderson Swansea   114 18  
Joanne Packer Laurel lane Fl 3 99     Susan Vincent Triggs Fl 4 109    
Sandy Koerner Laurel lane   102 24   Marybeth Brock Triggs   111 19