OSWGA
Memorial |
Hosted by: Metacomet CC |
Round 1 - October 21, 2013 |
Thanks to
check-in volunteers Barb Dubois, Margaret Nugent, Millie Godin, Mary Ann
Cooney and to scoring volunteers Elaine Crawford & Carol Potter. Annie
thanks for the delicious donuts! Nice job all with the cards and tee signs! |
CHAMPIONSHIP
DIVISION |
|
1st
GROSS-112 |
|
Ann
Moran, Maureen Ford, Annie Corio & Roberta Davis |
|
1st
NET-100 |
|
Linda
Paolozzi, Geri Lisa, Kim Brown & Meg Schlageter |
|
2nd
GROSS-123 M/C |
|
Deb
McMahon, Marie Travers, Nancy Teves & Elaine Carvelli |
|
2nd
NET-107 |
|
Trudy
Dufault, Karen Dufault-Recore, Kathy Mis & Shirley Booth |
|
A-DIVISION |
|
1st
GROSS-128 M/C |
|
Pat
Dickson, Cindy Donald, Anne Drescher & MaryAnn MacLaughlin |
|
1st
NET-105 M/C |
|
Laura
Davert, Cheryl Irons, Chris Anderson & Maureen Mossey |
|
2nd
GROSS-130 |
|
Bev
Worrall, Maureen Deloreto, Victoria Moretti & Yung Park |
|
2nd
NET-105 |
|
Barbara
Izzi, Carolyn White, Marie Furnier & Marie Hendricks |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1A |
Club |
Div |
Gross |
Net |
|
10A |
Club |
Div |
Gross |
Net |
Trudy Dufault |
Montaup |
CH |
123 |
107 |
|
Laura Davert |
Foster |
A |
128 |
105 |
Karen Dufault - Recore |
No Kingstown |
|
|
|
|
Cheryl Irons |
Foster |
|
|
|
Kathy Mis |
Weekapaug |
|
|
|
|
Christina Anderson |
Green Valley |
|
|
|
Shirley E Booth |
Exeter |
|
|
|
|
Maureen Mossey |
No Kingstown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2A |
|
|
|
|
|
11A |
|
|
|
|
Luanne Googins |
Laurel Lane |
CH |
124 |
109 |
|
Deborah McMahon |
Swansea |
CH |
123 |
102 |
Carolyn Brown |
Laurel Lane |
|
|
|
|
Marie Travers |
Montaup |
|
|
|
Kathleen Newton |
Exeter |
|
|
|
|
Nancy Teves |
Montaup |
|
|
|
Joan Foberg |
Winnapaug |
|
|
|
|
Elaine Carvelli |
EWGA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2B |
|
|
|
|
|
12A |
|
|
|
|
Barbara O'Neil |
Triggs |
A |
134 |
110 |
|
Beverly Worrall |
Montaup |
A |
130 |
108 |
Claire McCorry |
Triggs |
|
|
|
|
Maureen Deloreto |
Foster |
|
|
|
Susan Vincent |
Triggs |
|
|
|
|
Victoria Moretti |
Laurel Lane |
|
|
|
Marybeth Brock |
Triggs |
|
|
|
|
Yung Park |
Triggs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3A |
|
|
|
|
|
13A |
|
|
|
|
Ann Heidt |
Exeter |
A |
131 |
108 |
|
Erin Mernick |
Foster |
A |
147 |
117 |
Sherry Leonard |
Exeter |
|
|
|
|
Barbara M Cunniff |
Foster |
|
|
|
Judy Laurence |
Exeter |
|
|
|
|
Shirley McGuire |
Foster |
|
|
|
Annie O'Neil |
Exeter |
|
|
|
|
Patricia Miller |
Foster |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4A |
|
|
|
|
|
14A |
|
|
|
|
Ann Moran |
No Kingstown |
CH |
112 |
102 |
|
Barbara Dubois |
Midville |
A |
145 |
113 |
Maureen Ford |
No Kingstown |
|
|
|
|
Margaret Nugent |
Glocester |
|
|
|
Annie Corio |
Wannamoisett |
|
|
|
|
Millie Godin |
Glocester |
|
|
|
Roberta Davis |
Warwick |
|
|
|
|
MaryAnn Cooney |
Midville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5A |
|
|
|
|
|
14B |
|
|
|
|
Judith Horton |
Potowomut |
A |
136 |
115 |
|
Jackie Schooley |
Country View |
A |
137 |
112 |
Susan Salzman |
No Kingstown |
|
|
|
|
Donna Weston |
Country View |
|
|
|
Mary Bagley |
Potowomut |
|
|
|
|
Brenda Martin |
Country View |
|
|
|
Louise Thornton |
Triggs |
|
|
|
|
Tina Cournoyer |
Country View |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6A |
|
|
|
|
|
15A |
|
|
|
|
Rosanna Buelter |
Valley |
CH |
139 |
120 |
|
Ann Marie Roberti |
Laurel Lane |
CH |
136 |
115 |
Doreen Pilozzi |
Valley |
|
|
|
|
Debbie A Martin |
Laurel Lane |
|
|
|
Roberta Soucy |
Valley |
|
|
|
|
Sandy Koerner |
Laurel Lane |
|
|
|
Rose Paliotta |
Valley |
|
|
|
|
MaryLou Sevigny |
Laurel Lane |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7A |
|
|
|
|
|
16A |
|
|
|
|
Darlene Hermes |
Laurel Lane |
A |
148 |
123 |
|
Jennifer Moretti |
Laurel Lane |
CH |
125 |
107 |
Carla Cook |
Estrada Snow |
|
|
|
|
Sandy Gertz |
Quidnessett |
|
|
|
Helena Lee |
Beaver River |
|
|
|
|
Claire Rendine |
Bear Lakes |
|
|
|
Mary Abbenante |
Exeter |
|
|
|
|
Faye Sanders |
Pawtucket |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8A |
|
|
|
|
|
17A |
|
|
|
|
Patricia Dickson |
Pinecrest |
A |
128 |
108 |
|
Linda Paolozzi |
No Kingstown |
CH |
118 |
100 |
Cindy Donald |
Potowomut |
|
|
|
|
Geri Lisa |
Country View |
|
|
|
Anne Drescher |
Pinecrest |
|
|
|
|
Kim Brown |
Laurel Lane |
|
|
|
Mary Ann MacLaughlin |
No Kingstown |
|
|
|
|
Meg Schlageter |
Swansea |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9A |
|
|
|
|
|
18A |
|
|
|
|
Barbara Izzi |
Louisquisset |
A |
136 |
105 |
|
Chris Trenholme |
Green Valley |
CH |
129 |
115 |
Carolyn White |
Louisquisset |
|
|
|
|
Jackie Booth |
Green Valley |
|
|
|
Marie Fournier |
Louisquisset |
|
|
|
|
Elaine Crawford |
Green Valley |
|
|
|
Mary Hendricks |
Louisquisset |
|
|
|
|
Carol Potter |
Green Valley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doris Anger |
Alpine |
A |
131 |
110 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nancy Avila |
Crestwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Macedonia |
Alpine |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jan Voccola |
Alpine |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|