RI Women's State Round Robin |
Hosted by: Meadow Brook |
Round
1 - May 21, 2012 |
Shotgun
Start Time: 9:00 am |
Thank
you to check-in volunteers Susan Hooper, Kim Brown & Jackie Morgan &
to scoring volunteers Nancy Diemoz & Carol Potter. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Championship |
|
|
|
|
A Division |
|
|
|
|
1st
Gross-76-Ann Moran & Maureen Ford |
|
|
|
1st Gross-79-Robin Parella & Karen
Kutniewski |
|
1st
Net-67-Carol Wilson & Holly Pond |
|
|
|
1st Net-64-Suzanne Pettit & Barb Keller |
|
|
2nd
Gross-79-M/C-Victoria Moretti & Sue Fontaine |
|
|
2nd Gross-83-Christina Anderson & Maureen
Mossey |
2nd
Net-69 M/C-Carolyn Brown & Kathleen Newton |
|
|
2nd Net-71-M/C-Emily McCarthy & Linda
Brocato |
|
3rd
Net-69-Geri Lisa & Linda Paolozzi |
|
|
|
3rd Gross-86-Kathy Mis & Shirley Booth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd Net-71-Elaine Shanley & Nancy Moura |
|
|
B Division |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st
Gross-86-Pat Dickson & Paula Souler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st
Net-66-Nancy Savage & Patricia Wilkie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd
Gross-90-M/C-Carolyn Maney & Sandra Scanlon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd
Net-70-M/C-Nancy Haley & Marilyn Douglas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd
Gross-90-Elaine Phillips & Debra Pirri |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd
Net-70-Kathy Chorney & Lillian McGee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1A |
|
Division |
Gross |
Net |
12A |
|
Division |
Gross |
Net |
Jackie Booth |
Green Valley |
CH |
79 |
71 |
Ann DeStefanis |
Triggs |
A |
93 |
86 |
Nancy Diemoz |
Montaup |
|
|
|
Kyong Kim |
Triggs |
|
|
|
Ann Moran |
North Kingstown |
CH |
76 |
68 |
Emily McCarthy |
Laurel Lane |
A |
88 |
71 |
Maureen Ford |
North Kingstown |
|
|
|
Linda Brocato |
Laurel Lane |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1B |
|
|
|
|
12B |
|
|
|
|
Nancy Haley |
Pinecrest |
B |
93 |
70 |
Elaine Shanley |
Pinecrest |
A |
88 |
71 |
Marilyn Douglas |
Richmond |
|
|
|
Nancy Moura |
Foster |
|
|
|
Susan Hooper |
Laurel Lane |
B |
101 |
80 |
Joan Jackson |
Montaup |
A |
93 |
74 |
Kim Brown |
Laurel Lane |
|
|
|
Rochelle Tolley |
Montaup |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2A |
|
|
|
|
13A |
|
|
|
|
Carolyn Brown |
Laurel Lane |
CH |
81 |
69 |
Darlene Skorski |
Triggs |
A |
90 |
72 |
Kathleen Newton |
Exeter |
|
|
|
Luann Dias |
Triggs |
|
|
|
Robin Parella |
Triggs |
A |
79 |
65 |
Betty Doherty |
Pinecrest |
B |
96 |
77 |
Karen Kutniewski |
Triggs |
|
|
|
Catherine Curley |
Pinecrest |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8A |
|
|
|
|
13B |
|
|
|
|
Carol Wilson |
Laurel Lane |
CH |
80 |
67 |
Jane Nugent |
Middlebrook |
B |
93 |
72 |
Holly Pond |
Beaver River |
|
|
|
Nancy Rehor |
Middlebrook |
|
|
|
Victoria Moretti |
Laurel Lane |
CH |
79 |
67 |
Wanda Hopper |
Foster |
B |
97 |
76 |
Sue Fontaine |
Royal Woods |
|
|
|
Ruth St. Marie |
Foster |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8B |
|
|
|
|
14A |
|
|
|
|
Gail Sullivan |
Laurel Lane |
CH |
90 |
77 |
Carol Savage |
Chemawa |
B |
88 |
66 |
Pamela Greene |
Laurel Lane |
|
|
|
Patricia Wilke |
Pawtucket |
|
|
|
Kathy Mis |
Weekapaug |
A |
86 |
72 |
Patricia Dickson |
Pinecrest |
B |
86 |
69 |
Shirley Booth |
Exeter |
|
|
|
Paula Souler |
Pinecrest |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9A |
|
|
|
|
14B |
|
|
|
|
Sandy Gertz |
Quidnessett |
CH |
87 |
72 |
Pat Marotti |
Potowomut |
B |
104 |
83 |
Jennifer Moretti |
Laurel Lane |
|
|
|
Nancy Souza |
Jamestown |
|
|
|
Sue Sheridan |
Wentworth Hills |
CH |
86 |
70 |
Joyce Picard |
Country View |
A |
93 |
72 |
Roberta Cook |
Wentworth Hills |
|
|
|
Monique Boyajian |
Country View |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9B |
|
|
|
|
15A |
|
|
|
|
Denise Drainville |
Swansea |
CH |
86 |
71 |
Rosanna Buelter |
Valley |
B |
93 |
71 |
Joanne Stiness |
Crestwood |
|
|
|
Doreen Pilozzi |
Valley |
|
|
|
Chris Trenholme |
Green Valley |
A |
90 |
74 |
Kathy Chorney |
West Warwick |
B |
93 |
70 |
Carol Potter |
Green Valley |
|
|
|
Lillian McGee |
Lincoln |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10A |
|
|
|
|
15B |
|
|
|
|
Jackie Morgan |
Beaver River |
A |
95 |
79 |
Gail Scowcroft |
Triggs |
B |
101 |
78 |
Kay Johnson |
|
|
|
|
Cheryl Idone |
Triggs |
|
|
|
Mary Ann MacLaughlin |
North Kinstown |
A |
93 |
76 |
Liz Duguay |
Green Valley |
B |
94 |
72 |
Kate O'Neil |
Laurel Lane |
|
|
|
Linda Pepler |
Crystal Lake |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10B |
|
|
|
|
16A |
|
|
|
|
Beverly Worrall |
Montaup |
A |
90 |
75 |
Pat Reidy |
Laurel Lane |
B |
108 |
83 |
Maureen Deloreto |
Chemawa |
|
|
|
Claire Chatto |
North Kingstown |
|
|
|
Suzanne Pettit |
Green Valley |
A |
81 |
64 |
Bette Speel |
Montaup |
B |
95 |
70 |
Barbara Keller |
Green Valley |
|
|
|
Patricia Miller |
Montaup |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11A |
|
|
|
|
16B |
|
|
|
|
Joanne Smart |
Laurel Lane |
A |
96 |
81 |
Anna Jones |
Harborlights |
B |
98 |
78 |
Anne Drescher |
Pinecrest |
|
|
|
Barbara Anderson |
Harborlight |
|
|
|
Carolyn Maney |
Crystal Lake |
B |
90 |
72 |
Elaine Phillips |
Swansea |
B |
90 |
71 |
Sandra Scanlon |
Crystal Lake |
|
|
|
Debra Pirri |
Swansea |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11B |
|
|
|
|
17A |
|
|
|
|
Ann Marie Roberti |
Laurel Lane |
A |
92 |
75 |
Elizabeth Lavoie |
Myakka Pine |
CH |
86 |
71 |
Debbie Martin |
Laurel Lane |
|
|
|
Mary Lou Sevigny |
Laurel Lane |
|
|
|
Christina Anderson |
Green Valley |
A |
83 |
67 |
Barbara Baris |
Country View |
CH |
84 |
71 |
Maureen Mossey |
North Kingstown |
|
|
|
Susan Dusablon |
Country View |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Geri Lisa |
Country View |
CH |
81 |
69 |
|
|
|
|
|
Linda Paolozzi |
Melody Hill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peg Cherenzia |
Winnapaug |
CH |
86 |
72 |
|
|
|
|
|
Joan Foberg |
Winnapaug |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Donna Warner |
Wanumetonomy |
CH |
81 |
72 |
|
|
|
|
|
Leony Hartig |
Wanumetonomy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trudy Dufault |
Montaup |
CH |
81 |
70 |
|
|
|
|
|
Karen Dufault |
North Kingstown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jacqueline Benson |
Pinecrest |
A |
98 |
76 |
|
|
|
|
|
Debra Marsocci |
Pinecrest |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nora Legault |
Harborlights |
A |
89 |
72 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ann Olson |
North Kingstown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|